2014 Burnt Hills Cross Country Invitational - 10/11/2014             
                            33rd Annual Invitational                             
                             Saratoga Spa State Park                             
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 10  Girls 5k Dash CC Div2 - Girls


                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Broadalbin-Perth             35    4    5    6    9   11   12   46          
      Total Time:  1:41:44.34                                                    
         Average:    20:20.87                                                    
   2 Schuylerville                86    2    8   17   21   38   69               
      Total Time:  1:43:59.03                                                    
         Average:    20:47.81                                                    
   3 Saranac Central             141    3   18   22   41   57   61   66          
      Total Time:  1:48:34.68                                                    
         Average:    21:42.94                                                    
   4 Plattsburgh                 151   14   15   34   39   49   50   54          
      Total Time:  1:48:52.78                                                    
         Average:    21:46.56                                                    
   5 Ft. Plain-Canajoharie       151   10   19   20   47   55                    
      Total Time:  1:49:12.15                                                    
         Average:    21:50.43                                                    
   6 Cobleskill-Richmondville    154   16   28   30   37   43   62               
      Total Time:  1:49:06.86                                                    
         Average:    21:49.38                                                    
   7 Ichabod Crane               209    7   24   27   72   79                    
      Total Time:  2:01:30.21                                                    
         Average:    24:18.05                                                    
   8 Mechanicville               211   25   29   35   58   64   68               
      Total Time:  1:53:45.65                                                    
         Average:    22:45.13                                                    
   9 Waterloo                    213   33   40   44   45   51   52   53          
      Total Time:  1:52:28.35                                                    
         Average:    22:29.67                                                    
  10 Voorheesville               237   31   32   48   56   70   78               
      Total Time:  1:56:29.10                                                    
         Average:    23:17.82                                                    
  11 Johnstown                   243   13   23   63   67   77                    
      Total Time:  2:01:31.95                                                    
         Average:    24:18.39                                                    
  12 Albany Academy For Girls    252   26   42   59   60   65   71               
      Total Time:  1:56:18.77                                                    
         Average:    23:15.76                                                    
  13 Cold Spring Harbor          259    1   36   73   74   75   76               
      Total Time:  2:06:46.34                                                    
         Average:    25:21.27                                                    


=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 LoCastro, Daniela         11 Cold Spring Harbor    18:28.30    1             
  2 Bartolotta, Alexandra     11 Hudson                18:47.26                  
  3 Watson, Ashley            10 Schuylerville         18:59.29    2             
  4 Burton, Sarah              9 Glens Falls           19:28.65                  
  5 O'Connell, Elysha         11 Saranac Central       19:52.15    3             
  6 DeNeuville, Jordyn         9 Broadalbin-Perth      20:11.04    4             
  7 DeZolt, Mackenzie          9 Broadalbin-Perth      20:11.32    5             
  8 Naple, Sarah              12 Broadalbin-Perth      20:17.86    6             
  9 Werner, Riley              9 Ichabod Crane         20:20.71    7             
 10 Scavone, Caitlin          11 Schuylerville         20:22.62    8             
 11 Opalka, Victoria          12 Broadalbin-Perth      20:27.74    9             
 12 Munson, Cheyenne          10 Ft. Plain-Canaj.      20:32.02   10             
 13 Nolan, Cadey              11 Broadalbin-Perth      20:36.38   11             
 14 Monroe, Coreena           12 Broadalbin-Perth      20:43.38   12             
 15 Sarullo, Julia             9 Johnstown             20:43.93   13             
 16 Desahies, Claire          11 Plattsburgh           20:47.23   14             
 17 Baker, Makenzie            9 Plattsburgh           20:48.24   15             
 18 Kubat, Ashley              9 Cobleskill-Rich.      20:52.98   16             
 19 Hanehan, Suzie            11 Schuylerville         20:53.35   17             
 20 Clemons, Lia               9 Peru                  20:58.87                  
 21 Darling, Liz              10 Scotia-Glenville      21:02.40                  
 22 Miner, Lydia              11 Saranac Central       21:12.53   18             
 23 Kane, Alexis              12 Ft. Plain-Canaj.      21:13.14   19             
 24 Veitch, Lexi              10 Ft. Plain-Canaj.      21:16.04   20             
 25 Freemire, Julia           11 Schuylerville         21:22.34   21             
 26 Haley, Faith              10 Saranac Central       21:25.38   22             
 27 Newman, Aylene            10 Johnstown             21:28.11   23             
 28 Kilcer, Abby              12 Ichabod Crane         21:28.62   24             
 29 Meisel, Sarah             12 Mechanicville         21:29.59   25             
 30 Scognamilglio, Meg        10 Scotia-Glenville      21:30.80                  
 31 Tulchinsky, Hannah        10 Albany Academy        21:31.25   26             
 32 Burchfield, Erin          12 Glens Falls           21:36.43                  
 33 Leggett, Sagan            12 Ichabod Crane         21:41.06   27             
 34 Lasher, Emily             10 Cobleskill-Rich.      21:41.74   28             
 35 Davis, Ali                10 Hudson Falls          21:45.52                  
 36 Sullivan, Enya             8 Beekmantown           21:47.03                  
 37 Mickalonis, Vanessa       12 Mechanicville         21:48.27   29             
 38 Broadwell, Ryanne          9 Cobleskill-Rich.      21:52.83   30             
 39 Goldfarb, Abby            10 Voorheesville         22:00.50   31             
 40 Wakeley, Robin            10 Voorheesville         22:03.99   32             
 41 Eddy, Julia               11 Ravena Coeymans       22:06.62                  
 42 Messner, Ella              8 Peru                  22:07.17                  
 43 Corey, Riley               8 Waterloo              22:08.46   33             
 44 LaBarge, Chynna           11 Plattsburgh           22:09.04   34             
 45 Cebula, Jenna             12 Mechanicville         22:09.31   35             
 46 DeBellis, Caroline         8 Cold Spring Harbor    22:09.61   36             
 47 Magdziuk, Virginia         9 Cobleskill-Rich.      22:09.93   37             
 48 Cerqua, Rainey            12 Schuylerville         22:21.43   38             
 49 Broichhagen, Mirja        11 Plattsburgh           22:24.48   39             
 50 Soto, Karina              10 Waterloo              22:24.89   40             
 51 Dormann, Jessica           9 Saranac Central       22:26.23   41             
 52 Adams, Lilly              10 Peru                  22:27.77                  
 53 Lichak, Katarina          11 Albany Academy        22:28.07   42             
 54 Mazzella, Meghan          12 Peru                  22:28.55                  
 55 DesRoches, Kamryn          9 Cobleskill-Rich.      22:29.38   43             
 56 Turner, Milla              9 Waterloo              22:32.39   44             
 57 Turner, Sennett            7 Waterloo              22:32.69   45             
 58 Webb, Rosemary            12 Ravena Coeymans       22:35.98                  
 59 Tavolaro, Joanna          11 Broadalbin-Perth      22:37.92   46             
 60 Mercado, Daniela           9 Liberty               22:38.37                  
 61 Hazzard, Breanna          12 Ft. Plain-Canaj.      22:39.66   47             
 62 Hampston, Emma             9 Voorheesville         22:40.60   48             
 63 Carter-Kelly, Amelia       8 Plattsburgh           22:43.78   49             
 64 Karkoski, Kristen          8 Plattsburgh           22:47.89   50             
 65 Kashhorek, Rebekah        10 Beekmantown           22:48.44                  
 66 Clingerman, Payton         9 Waterloo              22:49.92   51             
 67 Swinehart, MacKenzie      12 Waterloo              22:53.35   52             
 68 Rodger, Haley             12 Waterloo              23:07.35   53             
 69 Teittinen-Gordon, Saana   10 Plattsburgh           23:27.47   54             
 70 Marsh, Emily               9 Ft. Plain-Canaj.      23:31.28   55             
 71 Hampston, Katie            7 Voorheesville         23:36.41   56             
 72 Thew, Grace               10 Saranac Central       23:38.39   57             
 73 Henes, Emily               9 Mechanicville         23:39.26   58             
 74 Finlayson, Kyla           11 Albany Academy        23:44.11   59             
 75 Cooney, Mikaela            9 Albany Academy        23:50.65   60             
 76 Dandrow, Gabby            10 Saranac Central       24:01.27   61             
 77 Brown, Mackenzie          12 Cobleskill-Rich.      24:10.11   62             
 78 Olson, Hannah             10 Scotia-Glenville      24:13.38                  
 79 Fiore, Lyndsey            10 Johnstown             24:23.67   63             
 80 Rapacciuolo, Ashley       11 Mechanicville         24:39.22   64             
 81 Vickery, Shiela           11 Albany Academy        24:44.69   65             
 82 Threlkeld, Nataleigh      10 Saranac Central       25:10.00   66             
 83 Sear, Juliet              11 Johnstown             25:12.24   67             
 84 Demarco, Kali             12 Mechanicville         25:24.66   68             
 85 Farrell, Sierra           11 Schuylerville         25:29.48   69             
 86 Fountain, Emily           10 Beekmantown           25:43.46                  
 87 Zilles, Leanna            10 Liberty               25:56.36                  
 88 Crisafulli, Mia           10 Voorheesville         26:07.60   70             
 89 Mielnicki, Rebecca         9 Liberty               26:24.86                  
 90 Balint, Hanieka            9 Albany Academy        26:35.88   71             
 91 Zlomek, Emma               9 Ichabod Crane         27:06.82   72             
 92 Titus, Rachel             10 Scotia-Glenville      27:28.17                  
 93 Demitraszek, Kaylie       10 Ravena Coeymans       27:47.24                  
 94 Sultana, Fardush          11 Hudson                28:12.89                  
 95 Thomas, Sierra            12 Liberty               28:25.37                  
 96 Schaffer, Nicole          11 Cold Spring Harbor    28:27.26   73             
 97 Taylor, Claire             9 Cold Spring Harbor    28:34.17   74             
 98 Kufner, Michaela          11 Cold Spring Harbor    29:07.00   75             
 99 Incorvaia, Kristen        11 Cold Spring Harbor    29:11.00   76             
100 Spagnuola, Bridget        10 Johnstown             29:44.00   77             
101 Collins, Emma             10 Voorheesville         29:57.00   78             
102 Roser, Meghan             10 Beekmantown           29:58.00                  
103 Alessi, Jess               9 Ichabod Crane         30:53.00   79