Burnt Hills High School                                     HY-TEK's Meet Manager
             2015 Burnt Hills Cross Country Invitational - 10/17/2015             
                             34rd Annual Invitational                             
                             Saratoga Spa State Park                              
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 9  Boys 4908 Meter Dash CC Div1 - Boys


                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Lake Placid                  71    6   11   12   20   22   38  131           
      Total Time:  1:23:27.93                                                     
         Average:    16:41.59                                                     
   2 Mt. Greylock                 71    4    8   16   19   24   60                
      Total Time:  1:23:18.94                                                     
         Average:    16:39.79                                                     
   3 Haldane                     108    5    9   28   30   36   52                
      Total Time:  1:24:46.30                                                     
         Average:    16:57.26                                                     
   4 East Rochester              137    1   15   33   35   53  157  161           
      Total Time:  1:25:39.51                                                     
         Average:    17:07.91                                                     
   5 Maple Hill                  182   13   26   45   47   51   55   97           
      Total Time:  1:28:31.96                                                     
         Average:    17:42.40                                                     
   6 Greenville                  186    2   14   32   50   88  102  113           
      Total Time:  1:27:19.28                                                     
         Average:    17:27.86                                                     
   7 Greenwich                   251    7   27   39   77  101  128                
      Total Time:  1:30:15.42                                                     
         Average:    18:03.09                                                     
   8 Mayfield                    258   25   34   41   78   80  150                
      Total Time:  1:31:09.33                                                     
         Average:    18:13.87                                                     
   9 Duanesburg                  300   18   23   59   79  121  146                
      Total Time:  1:32:24.68                                                     
         Average:    18:28.94                                                     
  10 Hadley-Luzerne              302   40   48   61   70   83   89  163           
      Total Time:  1:32:50.75                                                     
         Average:    18:34.15                                                     
  11 Ekmw                        340    3   49   63   93  132  151                
      Total Time:  1:32:57.68                                                     
         Average:    18:35.54                                                     
  12 Ticonderoga                 350   44   58   72   84   92   94  147           
      Total Time:  1:34:12.58                                                     
         Average:    18:50.52                                                     
  13 Berlin                      358   29   42   46  119  122  126  160           
      Total Time:  1:34:36.09                                                     
         Average:    18:55.22                                                     
  14 Schoharie                   380   21   71   75   76  137                     
      Total Time:  1:35:46.99                                                     
         Average:    19:09.40                                                     
  15 Stillwater                  399   37   64   82  107  109  118  148           
      Total Time:  1:35:36.62                                                     
         Average:    19:07.33                                                     
  16 Ft. Plain-Canajoharie       402   56   57   73   96  120  125  133           
      Total Time:  1:35:58.13                                                     
         Average:    19:11.63                                                     
  17 Hoosic Valley               441   67   68   81  110  115  142  149           
      Total Time:  1:37:20.92                                                     
         Average:    19:28.19                                                     
  18 Seton Catholic              452   10   66   99  138  139  156                
      Total Time:  1:37:56.14                                                     
         Average:    19:35.23                                                     
  19 Lake George                 453   43   65  104  117  124  136                
      Total Time:  1:37:39.30                                                     
         Average:    19:31.86                                                     
  20 Hawthorne Valley            481   17   95  106  123  140  143                
      Total Time:  1:38:44.73                                                     
         Average:    19:44.95                                                     
  21 Ausable Valley              500   74   91  100  105  130  135  159           
      Total Time:  1:38:51.34                                                     
         Average:    19:46.27                                                     
  22 Edmeston                    504   54   62  108  116  164  165                
      Total Time:  1:47:32.47                                                     
         Average:    21:30.50                                                     
  23 Berne-Knox-Westerlo         516   31   69  127  144  145                     
      Total Time:  1:40:48.21                                                     
         Average:    20:09.65                                                     
  24 Argyle                      534   86   87   98  111  152  154                
      Total Time:  1:40:48.68                                                     
         Average:    20:09.74                                                     
  25 Galway                      597   90  103  129  134  141  155  158           
      Total Time:  1:42:52.53                                                     
         Average:    20:34.51                                                     
  26 Granville                   626   85  112  114  153  162                     
      Total Time:  1:46:01.09                                                     
         Average:    21:12.22                                                     


==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Bathgate, Dawson          12 East Rochester          5:01.1   15:18.19    1   
  2 McAneny, Sean             12 Greenville              5:05.4   15:31.39    2   
  3 Gay, Jonathan             12 Ekmw                    5:07.6   15:38.06    3   
  4 Kirby, Tommy              12 Mt. Greylock            5:14.8   16:00.03    4   
  5 Henderson, Theo           12 Haldane                 5:16.9   16:06.32    5   
  6 Schulz, Karl              12 Lake Placid             5:17.2   16:07.34    6   
  7 Beasor, Colin             11 Greenwich               5:20.6   16:17.74    7   
  8 Arthur, Evan              11 Mt. Greylock            5:21.0   16:18.89    8   
  9 Farrell, Nick             10 Haldane                 5:21.2   16:19.50    9   
 10 Moore, Caleb              10 Seton Catholic          5:22.9   16:24.64   10   
 11 McGrew, Henry             11 Lake Placid             5:23.2   16:25.47   11   
 12 Schulz, Scotty            10 Lake Placid             5:29.5   16:44.80   12   
 13 Danaher, Liam              9 Maple Hill              5:30.6   16:48.16   13   
 14 Tolan, Cormac             11 Greenville              5:30.9   16:48.92   14   
 15 Dorrow, Ethan             12 East Rochester          5:31.4   16:50.47   15   
 16 Brandriss, Owen           10 Mt. Greylock            5:31.8   16:51.70   16   
 17 Sanchez, Sebastian         9 Hawthorne Valley        5:32.8   16:54.93   17   
 18 VanVlack, Brendon         11 Duanesburg              5:33.2   16:56.08   18   
 19 Culver, Sam               10 Mt. Greylock            5:33.9   16:58.22   19   
 20 Ledger, Forest            12 Lake Placid             5:35.5   17:03.11   20   
 21 Valvo, Noah               11 Schoharie               5:36.1   17:04.73   21   
 22 White, Trent              11 Lake Placid             5:36.9   17:07.21   22   
 23 Lynch, Boone              10 Duanesburg              5:37.0   17:07.65   23   
 24 Castonguay, Cameron       11 Mt. Greylock            5:37.8   17:10.10   24   
 25 Febbie, Josh              11 Mayfield                5:38.2   17:11.31   25   
 26 Daoust, Bernie            12 Maple Hill              5:38.6   17:12.49   26   
 27 D'Acchille, Lucian        12 Greenwich               5:39.1   17:14.04   27   
 28 Silhavy, Adam              9 Haldane                 5:39.8   17:16.31   28   
 29 Styer, Nick               10 Berlin                  5:40.2   17:17.31   29   
 30 Petkus, Jonas             10 Haldane                 5:41.3   17:20.65   30   
 31 Rich, Xzavier             11 Berne-Knox-Westerlo     5:42.8   17:25.18   31   
 32 Pickett, Christopher      11 Greenville              5:43.2   17:26.43   32   
 33 Bathgate, Gavin            9 East Rochester          5:45.2   17:32.72   33   
 34 Akowicz, Connor           11 Mayfield                5:45.8   17:34.40   34   
 35 Olden, Brandon             9 North Warren            5:46.1   17:35.48        
 36 DeMay, Zach               11 East Rochester          5:47.7   17:40.21   35   
 37 Gannon, Andrew            12 Haldane                 5:48.8   17:43.52   36   
 38 Roy, Nick                 10 Stillwater              5:49.4   17:45.59   37   
 39 Flanigan, James            8 Lake Placid             5:51.0   17:50.44   38   
 40 Grimmke, Sam              10 Greenwich               5:52.0   17:53.40   39   
 41 Schreiner, Jon            11 Hadley-Luzerne          5:52.5   17:54.92   40   
 42 Newkirk, Tyler            10 Mayfield                5:53.0   17:56.44   41   
 43 Flowers, Alex             11 Berlin                  5:53.2   17:57.18   42   
 44 Jardine, Gideon           11 Lake George             5:55.4   18:03.66   43   
 45 Romaca, Brandon           12 Ticonderoga             5:56.0   18:05.57   44   
 46 Bullinger, Nick           12 Maple Hill              5:56.3   18:06.55   45   
 47 Gosse, Ryan               11 Berlin                  5:56.5   18:06.99   46   
 48 Riordan, Matthew          10 Maple Hill              5:57.4   18:09.86   47   
 49 Fitzpatrick, Kiernan      12 Hadley-Luzerne          5:57.5   18:10.16   48   
 50 Boyle, Jarron             12 Ekmw                    5:58.4   18:13.03   49   
 51 Rath, Jake                11 Greenville              5:58.6   18:13.49   50   
 52 Pratico, Quinn             9 Maple Hill              5:59.1   18:14.90   51   
 53 McElroy, Kenny             9 Haldane                 5:59.6   18:16.64   52   
 54 Maracle, Ashton            8 East Rochester          6:00.1   18:17.92   53   
 55 Murray, Logan             12 Edmeston                6:01.1   18:20.98   54   
 56 Mannion, Nate              9 Maple Hill              6:01.2   18:21.30   55   
 57 Thomas, Michael           12 Ft. Plain-Ca            6:01.8   18:23.14   56   
 58 Thomas, Robert            12 Ft. Plain-Ca            6:01.9   18:23.52   57   
 59 Chapman, Colvin           12 Ticonderoga             6:02.3   18:24.79   58   
 60 Smith, Hayden             11 North Warren            6:03.0   18:26.82        
 61 Fiorini, Alex             12 Duanesburg              6:03.6   18:28.69   59   
 62 Galarneau, Curtis         12 Mekeel Chris            6:03.9   18:29.67        
 63 Whitley, Dillon           11 Mt. Greylock            6:05.8   18:35.55   60   
 64 Clement, Del              12 Hadley-Luzerne          6:06.1   18:36.26   61   
 65 Dunham, Jonathan          12 Edmeston                6:06.6   18:37.99   62   
 66 Van Buren, Logan           8 Ekmw                    6:06.9   18:38.77   63   
 67 Brown, Matthew            11 North Warren            6:07.0   18:39.03        
 68 Meeker, James             12 Stillwater              6:07.1   18:39.32   64   
 69 Smith, Matt                8 Lake George             6:07.2   18:39.66   65   
 70 Glicksman, Jake            8 Seton Catholic          6:07.3   18:40.05   66   
 71 Cipolla, Derek             9 Hoosic Valley           6:09.1   18:45.39   67   
 72 Corey, Ben                10 Hoosic Valley           6:11.1   18:51.55   68   
 73 Jackson, Travis           10 Berne-Knox-Westerlo     6:11.2   18:51.89   69   
 74 Hartley, Nathaniel        10 Hadley-Luzerne          6:11.7   18:53.34   70   
 75 Faas, Matthew              9 Schoharie               6:11.7   18:53.59   71   
 76 Crowe, Dillion            12 Ticonderoga             6:14.6   19:02.38   72   
 77 Hanifin, Andrew           12 Ft. Plain-Ca            6:14.9   19:03.11   73   
 78 Wilson, Alex              11 Ausable Valley          6:15.5   19:04.96   74   
 79 Rose, Blaine              11 Schoharie               6:15.7   19:05.79   75   
 80 Hahn, Andrew               9 Schoharie               6:17.3   19:10.53   76   
 81 Gregg, Bruce               7 Greenwich               6:17.8   19:12.08   77   
 82 MacFarland, Ryan          12 Mayfield                6:18.2   19:13.23   78   
 83 Gallo, Sal                 9 Duanesburg              6:18.3   19:13.64   79   
 84 Marshall, Devante         12 Mayfield                6:18.4   19:13.95   80   
 85 Acker, John               10 Hoosic Valley           6:18.9   19:15.27   81   
 86 Travis, Zack              11 Stillwater              6:19.0   19:15.63   82   
 87 Hoffman, Jason            11 Hadley-Luzerne          6:19.1   19:16.07   83   
 88 Cook, Joel                11 Ticonderoga             6:19.2   19:16.47   84   
 89 Ahlfeld, Russell          12 Granville               6:19.4   19:17.04   85   
 90 Bourn, Zack               10 Argyle                  6:19.6   19:17.46   86   
 91 Jacobs-Johnson, Adin       9 Argyle                  6:19.9   19:18.48   87   
 92 Graudons, Sean            12 Greenville              6:20.1   19:19.04   88   
 93 Schreiner, Erik            9 Hadley-Luzerne          6:20.4   19:19.89   89   
 94 Sherman, Chad             11 Galway                  6:20.8   19:21.17   90   
 95 Russom, Matthew           10 Ausable Valley          6:21.1   19:22.17   91   
 96 Kohl, Tucker               9 Ticonderoga             6:21.5   19:23.37   92   
 97 Swan, Braden               8 Ekmw                    6:22.9   19:27.48   93   
 98 Grinnell, Jack             9 Ticonderoga             6:23.3   19:28.81   94   
 99 Niederman, Matt           12 Hawthorne Valley        6:23.7   19:29.91   95   
100 Hoffman, Michael          10 Ft. Plain-Ca            6:23.7   19:30.19   96   
101 Heffner, Mitchell         11 Maple Hill              6:23.9   19:30.78   97   
102 Brown, Sage               10 Argyle                  6:25.0   19:34.02   98   
103 Moore, Luke                8 Seton Catholic          6:25.2   19:34.75   99   
104 Lawrence, Zachary         10 Ausable Valley          6:25.9   19:36.71  100   
105 Pemrick, Ellis            10 Greenwich               6:26.4   19:38.16  101   
106 Dombroski, Travis         12 Greenville              6:26.5   19:38.56  102   
107 Ingle, Ryan                9 Galway                  6:28.0   19:43.06  103   
108 Christie, Evan            11 Lake George             6:28.1   19:43.36  104   
109 Straight, Troy            11 Ausable Valley          6:30.1   19:49.61  105   
110 Samuelson, Joseph         12 Mekeel Chris            6:30.3   19:50.05        
111 Varno, Gian                8 Hawthorne Valley        6:31.3   19:53.26  106   
112 Meaker, Brock             11 Stillwater              6:32.0   19:55.28  107   
113 Madison, Samuel           11 Edmeston                6:32.2   19:56.06  108   
114 Helinski, Harry           11 Johnsburg               6:33.1   19:58.57        
115 Peppin, Noah              12 Stillwater              6:33.8   20:00.80  109   
116 Rose, Matt                10 Hoosic Valley           6:36.6   20:09.27  110   
117 Frost, Hunter             12 Argyle                  6:36.7   20:09.76  111   
118 Pauquette, Hollis         11 Granville               6:37.7   20:12.72  112   
119 Rath, Mike                10 Greenville              6:38.2   20:14.40  113   
120 Perrillo, Gino             8 Granville               6:39.3   20:17.69  114   
121 Brenenstuhl, Bobby        11 Hoosic Valley           6:39.9   20:19.44  115   
122 Berryment, Walker          9 Edmeston                6:40.2   20:20.23  116   
123 Dee, Pat                  10 Lake George             6:42.4   20:27.14  117   
124 York, Bryce               10 Mekeel Chris            6:43.8   20:31.33        
125 Reichart, Will            12 Stillwater              6:44.3   20:32.99  118   
126 Roy, Noah                 11 Berlin                  6:45.2   20:35.57  119   
127 Hudyncia, Hans            12 Ft. Plain-Ca            6:46.0   20:38.17  120   
128 Nicollelo, Mark           11 Duanesburg              6:46.2   20:38.62  121   
129 Jones, Nolan              10 Berlin                  6:46.3   20:39.04  122   
130 Bonilla Gross, Keve       11 Hawthorne Valley        6:47.9   20:43.89  123   
131 Blanco, Alex              10 Lake George             6:48.4   20:45.48  124   
132 Herringshaw, Travis       12 Ft. Plain-Ca            6:49.4   20:48.54  125   
133 Goss, Kolby               12 Berlin                  6:50.6   20:51.93  126   
134 Weis, Nathan              11 Berne-Knox-Westerlo     6:51.1   20:53.70  127   
135 Howard, Peyton             9 Greenwich               6:51.4   20:54.52  128   
136 Oliver, Tim               10 Galway                  6:52.2   20:56.98  129   
137 Forker, Joseph            11 Ausable Valley          6:52.5   20:57.89  130   
138 Mihill, Davey             11 Lake Placid             6:53.1   20:59.81  131   
139 DeFelice, Issac           10 Ekmw                    6:53.3   21:00.34  132   
140 Sullivan, AJ              10 Ft. Plain-Ca            6:55.1   21:05.82  133   
141 Thompson, Jacob           11 Galway                  6:55.3   21:06.50  134   
142 Turetsky, Aaron           12 Ausable Valley          6:55.4   21:06.78  135   
143 Ellsworth, Ruben           9 Lake George             6:56.9   21:11.15  136   
144 Rumph, Konrad              9 Schoharie               7:03.8   21:32.35  137   
145 Snell, Matt               11 Seton Catholic          7:05.4   21:37.09  138   
146 Li, Soho                  11 Seton Catholic          7:06.2   21:39.61  139   
147 Lanman-Bochemuhl, Oliver   9 Hawthorne Valley        7:07.2   21:42.74  140   
148 Johnston, Osie             9 Galway                  7:07.9   21:44.82  141   
149 Jarosz, Braden             9 Hoosic Valley           7:08.0   21:45.16  142   
150 Kirchner, Xiao            10 Hawthorne Valley        7:08.2   21:45.63  143   
151 Sawyer, Jeremy            12 Berne-Knox-Westerlo     7:08.9   21:47.92  144   
152 Weis, Casey               11 Berne-Knox-Westerlo     7:09.4   21:49.52  145   
153 Gamache, Matt             10 Duanesburg              7:10.7   21:53.44  146   
154 West, Jon                 11 Ticonderoga             7:10.8   21:53.76  147   
155 Marshall, Seth            11 Stillwater              7:17.9   22:15.25  148   
156 Clarkson, Dylan           10 Hoosic Valley           7:19.6   22:20.44  149   
157 Van Horn, Nathan          10 Mayfield                7:19.8   22:21.16  150   
158 Fair, Patrick              9 Ekmw                    7:22.0   22:27.75  151   
159 Terrio, Ethan             12 Argyle                  7:22.4   22:28.96  152   
160 Renaud, Jared             11 Granville               7:25.2   22:37.67  153   
161 Peet, Cody                11 North Warren            7:25.8   22:39.37        
162 Grumley, Matt              9 Argyle                  7:28.4   22:47.39  154   
163 Marchese, Phil            10 Galway                  7:30.9   22:55.12  155   
164 Xu, Hans                  11 Seton Catholic          7:34.0   23:04.50  156   
165 Troiano, Anthony          12 East Rochester          7:34.6   23:06.28  157   
166 Borik, Marek              12 Galway                  7:35.7   23:09.48  158   
167 Manning, Jamie             9 Ausable Valley          7:38.0   23:16.76  159   
168 Lockett, Max               9 Berlin                  7:38.7   23:18.74  160   
169 Smith, Cody               10 East Rochester          7:41.8   23:28.16  161   
170 Bishop, Ben                9 Granville               7:44.3   23:35.97  162   
171 Bechard, Decker            9 Hadley-Luzerne          8:14.4   25:07.79  163   
172 Wang, Ray                 10 Mekeel Chris            8:32.1   26:01.57        
173 Millington, Todd          10 Johnsburg               8:58.5   27:22.17        
174 Knorr, Brian              12 Edmeston                9:55.9   30:17.21  164   
175 Volpe, Ryan               10 Edmeston               10:45.4   32:48.10  165