Burnt Hills High School                                    HY-TEK's Meet Manager
            2016 Burnt Hills Cross Country Invitational - 10/15/2016             
                            35th Annual Invitational                             
                             Saratoga Spa State Park                             
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 7  Boys 4908 Meter Dash CC JV - Boys A

                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake    38    1    3    7   13   14   29   42          
      Total Time:  1:27:13.66                                                    
         Average:    17:26.74                                                    
   2 Champlain Valley Union Hi    70    4    8   12   15   31   37   38          
      Total Time:  1:28:39.41                                                    
         Average:    17:43.89                                                    
   3 Colonie                      95   10   16   19   23   27   32   40          
      Total Time:  1:29:39.17                                                    
         Average:    17:55.84                                                    
   4 Greece Arcadia              105    6   20   25   26   28   30   39          
      Total Time:  1:30:18.65                                                    
         Average:    18:03.73                                                    
   5 Niskayuna                   159    2    5   22   58   72   90               
      Total Time:  1:31:02.40                                                    
         Average:    18:12.48                                                    
   6 Ballston Spa                205   33   36   41   47   48   50  103          
      Total Time:  1:33:00.32                                                    
         Average:    18:36.07                                                    
   7 Bethlehem Central           206   11   17   46   57   75                    
      Total Time:  1:32:39.32                                                    
         Average:    18:31.87                                                    
   8 Hilton                      221   21   35   45   51   69   74   89          
      Total Time:  1:33:15.30                                                    
         Average:    18:39.06                                                    
   9 Monroe-Woodbury             270   18   43   52   71   86   92               
      Total Time:  1:34:22.87                                                    
         Average:    18:52.58                                                    
  10 Regis                       304   44   49   53   60   98  109  130          
      Total Time:  1:35:34.52                                                    
         Average:    19:06.91                                                    
  11 Rush Henrietta Sperry       324   55   56   64   66   83   87   88          
      Total Time:  1:36:11.68                                                    
         Average:    19:14.34                                                    
  12 North Shore                 328   24   62   65   70  107  114  120          
      Total Time:  1:36:27.21                                                    
         Average:    19:17.45                                                    
  13 Scotia-Glenville            359    9   77   82   95   96                    
      Total Time:  1:37:01.39                                                    
         Average:    19:24.28                                                    
  14 Mount Greylock Regional H   383   34   78   81   93   97                    
      Total Time:  1:37:45.27                                                    
         Average:    19:33.06                                                    
  15 Albany High School          389   54   59   63   94  119  129  137          
      Total Time:  1:38:44.71                                                    
         Average:    19:44.95                                                    
  16 Maple Hill                  456   80   84   91  100  101  111  126          
      Total Time:  1:39:42.02                                                    
         Average:    19:56.41                                                    
  17 South Glens Falls           473   67   79  102  112  113  116  118          
      Total Time:  1:40:55.07                                                    
         Average:    20:11.02                                                    
  18 Cold Spring Harbor          532   68   85   99  139  141  143               
      Total Time:  1:45:22.41                                                    
         Average:    21:04.49                                                    
  19 Brockport HS                576   61  105  128  133  149                    
      Total Time:  1:47:47.03                                                    
         Average:    21:33.41                                                    
  20 New Paltz HS                585   73  110  115  132  155                    
      Total Time:  1:50:19.67                                                    
         Average:    22:03.94                                                    
  21 Johnstown                   587  106  108  117  122  134                    
      Total Time:  1:46:20.53                                                    
         Average:    21:16.11                                                    
  22 Averill Park                607   76  125  131  135  140  147               
      Total Time:  1:49:02.60                                                    
         Average:    21:48.52                                                    
  23 LaSalle Institute (Troy)    664  104  121  144  145  150  158               
      Total Time:  1:53:09.46                                                    
         Average:    22:37.90                                                    
  24 Plattsburgh HS              702  124  136  138  151  153                    
      Total Time:  1:56:06.92                                                    
         Average:    23:13.39                                                    
  25 Haldane                     705  123  127  142  156  157                    
      Total Time:  2:05:43.69                                                    
         Average:    25:08.74                                                    
  26 North Warren                759  146  148  152  154  159                    
      Total Time:  2:08:48.95                                                    
         Average:    25:45.79 

=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Short, Logan              11 Burnt Hills           17:04.92    1             
  2 Kang, Providence           9 Niskayuna             17:05.72    2             
  3 Leech, Ryan               10 Burnt Hills           17:11.98    3             
  4 Gooley, Dylan             10 Champlain Va          17:18.79    4             
  5 Mccallig, Michel           9 Niskayuna             17:25.17    5             
  6 Hilbert, Ethan            11 Greece Arcadia        17:33.38    6             
  7 Hussey, Max               10 Burnt Hills           17:34.51    7             
  8 Schmitt, Clark            10 Champlain Va          17:35.53    8             
  9 Shaffer, Jeremy           12 Scotia-Glenville      17:37.15    9             
 10 Yee, Destin               11 Colonie               17:38.04   10             
 11 Wissing, Brian            12 Bethlehem Central     17:39.05   11             
 12 Koskinen, Jack            12 Champlain Va          17:39.44   12             
 13 Killeen, Bobby            12 Burnt Hills           17:40.79   13             
 14 Sheppard, Ryan            10 Burnt Hills           17:41.46   14             
 15 Hameline, Justin          12 Champlain Va          17:42.06   15             
 16 Tenney, Adam              12 Colonie               17:44.76   16             
 17 Maney, Brian              12 Bethlehem Central     17:47.21   17             
 18 Caruso, Dylan             12 Monroe-Woodbury       17:48.01   18             
 19 Zukowski, Dan             10 Colonie               17:57.54   19             
 20 Bell, Ben                 10 Greece Arcadia        17:58.80   20             
 21 Stirpe, Anthony           10 Hilton                18:00.20   21             
 22 Pacheco, Paul             11 Niskayuna             18:01.23   22             
 23 Green, Nate               10 Colonie               18:02.82   23             
 24 Bazan, Jared              11 North Shore           18:04.86   24             
 25 Wood, Jonny               10 Greece Arcadia        18:11.72   25             
 26 Ramos, Nathaniel          10 Greece Arcadia        18:15.44   26             
 27 Sutton, Nick              11 Colonie               18:16.01   27             
 28 Crowell, Sean             10 Greece Arcadia        18:19.31   28             
 29 Breton, Nick              10 Burnt Hills           18:20.07   29             
 30 Williams, Jeremy          11 Greece Arcadia        18:21.54   30             
 31 Higgins, Seamus           10 Champlain Va          18:23.59   31             
 32 Gray, David               12 Colonie               18:24.18   32             
 33 Meerdink, Justin          11 Ballston Spa          18:25.36   33             
 34 Miller, Jakin             10 Mount Greylo          18:26.74   34             
 35 Grasso, Nick              10 Hilton                18:28.70   35             
 36 Shermann, Tyler           10 Ballston Spa          18:29.51   36             
 37 Herskowitz, Ben            9 Champlain Va          18:31.27   37             
 38 Rider, Ian                10 Champlain Va          18:31.90   38             
 39 Silverman, Matthew        11 Champlain Va          18:33.37                  
 40 Pawlicki, Zach            12 Greece Arcadia        18:34.68   39             
 41 Taylor, Dylan             11 Colonie               18:35.14   40             
 42 Gentile, Adam             12 Ballston Spa          18:36.19   41             
 43 Sinnenberg, Matthew       10 Burnt Hills           18:36.58   42             
 44 Whitton, Cameron          12 Monroe-Woodbury       18:37.45   43             
 45 Rosowicz, Joseph          11 Regis                 18:37.96   44             
 46 Mcdowell, William         11 Hilton                18:39.53   45             
 47 Cheu, John                12 Bethlehem Central     18:41.43   46             
 48 Parillo, Anthony          11 Ballston Spa          18:42.49   47             
 49 Prophet, Joseph           10 Ballston Spa          18:46.77   48             
 50 Dennehy, Jack             12 Regis                 18:47.11   49             
 51 Planavsky, Gavin           8 Ballston Spa          18:47.40   50             
 52 Defiore, Luke             10 Hilton                18:48.94   51             
 53 Sussmann, Andrew          11 Monroe-Woodbury       18:49.28   52             
 54 Mogielnicki, Alec         10 Champlain Va          18:50.06                  
 55 Sweeney, John             11 Regis                 18:51.57   53             
 56 Zak, Adam                 11 Albany High School    18:57.25   54             
 57 Felton, Trey              10 Rush Henriet          19:00.00   55             
 58 Keenan, Ricky             11 Rush Henriet          19:01.68   56             
 59 Fiske, Zach               10 Bethlehem Central     19:04.12   57             
 60 Szcerbak, Matthew         11 Peru                  19:06.18                  
 61 Minkin, Jett              10 Niskayuna             19:06.86   58             
 62 Eveleth, Jason            10 Albany High School    19:07.65   59             
 63 Dulock, Nicholas          11 Regis                 19:09.03   60             
 64 Progno, Spencer           12 Brockport HS          19:09.85   61             
 65 Alberts, Elia             11 North Shore           19:10.50   62             
 66 Binyamin, Barak           10 Albany High School    19:11.50   63             
 67 Miller, Xander            12 Champlain Va          19:12.45                  
 68 Hedding, Brian            10 Rush Henriet          19:13.16   64             
 69 Vizza, James              10 North Shore           19:14.20   65             
 70 Saysamone, Jonathan       10 Rush Henriet          19:14.61   66             
 71 Pelitier, Austin           9 South Glens Falls     19:15.81   67             
 72 Jay Subudh, Anand         12 Cold Spring Harbor    19:17.13   68             
 73 Nelson, Collin             9 Hilton                19:17.93   69             
 74 Gerard, Andrew            10 North Shore           19:20.03   70             
 75 Wanamaker, Dan            11 Monroe-Woodbury       19:22.94   71             
 76 Bisnett, Mack             10 Niskayuna             19:23.42   72             
 77 Willett, Wells             9 New Paltz HS          19:24.98   73             
 78 Scheg, Brendan             9 Hilton                19:26.93   74             
 79 Artemus, DeVolder         10 Bethlehem Central     19:27.51   75             
 80 Bonesteel, Noah            8 Averill Park          19:29.07   76             
 81 Mcauliffe, Jonathan       10 Champlain Va          19:32.24                  
 82 Bruce, Nate               12 Scotia-Glenville      19:33.41   77             
 83 Schoorlemmer, Ethan       11 Mount Greylo          19:34.14   78             
 84 Rafferty, Jacob           10 South Glens Falls     19:34.39   79             
 85 Ryan, Tai                  9 Maple Hill            19:35.07   80             
 86 Armet, Zachary            12 Mount Greylo          19:36.07   81             
 87 Silva, Vini               12 Scotia-Glenville      19:36.65   82             
 88 Benjamin, Adam            11 Rush Henriet          19:42.23   83             
 89 Rossetti, Derek            9 Maple Hill            19:43.28   84             
 90 Blake, Kirchner           10 Cold Spring Harbor    19:44.19   85             
 91 Prokopiv, Andriy          12 Monroe-Woodbury       19:45.19   86             
 92 Hoffman, Zachary          11 Rush Henriet          19:46.68   87             
 93 Beckham, Stephen          11 Rush Henriet          19:47.41   88             
 94 Halpin, Quinn              9 Ichabod Crane         19:49.82                  
 95 Clark, Orion              11 Hilton                19:51.15   89             
 96 Covillier, Thomas         10 Niskayuna             19:51.51   90             
 97 Ackerman, Kevin            9 Maple Hill            19:53.63   91             
 98 Conlon, Brian             12 Monroe-Woodbury       19:54.58   92             
 99 Maruk, Michael            10 Mount Greylo          20:00.64   93             
100 Pickett, Matthew          12 Albany High School    20:02.22   94             
101 Coughlin, Jimmy           12 Rush Henriet          20:02.44                  
102 Branch, Sam               10 Saranac Lake          20:04.79                  
103 Cooney, Aidan             10 Albany Academy        20:06.08                  
104 Bruce, Ryan               10 Scotia-Glenville      20:06.72   95             
105 Whitehead, Sam            10 Scotia-Glenville      20:07.46   96             
106 Narey, Josh               12 Mount Greylo          20:07.68   97             
107 Muldoon, Rory             12 Regis                 20:08.85   98             
108 Nguyen, Quinn             11 Rush Henriet          20:09.68                  
109 Edgar, Thomas              9 Cold Spring Harbor    20:10.64   99             
110 Luckman, Isaac            10 Oyster Bay            20:12.72                  
111 Carlin, Jonathan          12 Maple Hill            20:14.03  100             
112 Bulan, Benjamin            9 Maple Hill            20:16.01  101             
113 Williamson, Isaiah        12 South Glens Falls     20:23.06  102             
114 Bozzo, Joseph             10 Ballston Spa          20:24.71  103             
115 Citrin, Ian               11 Oyster Bay            20:27.40                  
116 Vandenburgh, Mat          10 LaSalle Inst          20:28.09  104             
117 Yandow, Noah              12 Schuylerville         20:28.41                  
118 Luc, Alex                 10 Rush Henriet          20:28.77                  
119 Na, Alex                  11 Albany Academy        20:31.18                  
120 D'Andrea, Nathan          12 Brockport HS          20:34.07  105             
121 Meaker, Brock             12 Stillwater            20:34.56                  
122 Germany, Christian        11 Johnstown             20:34.92  106             
123 Drexel, Will              11 North Shore           20:37.62  107             
124 Demarco, Alfio            11 Johnstown             20:39.99  108             
125 Dawson, Brett             11 Saranac Lake          20:41.13                  
126 O'Malley, Finn            10 Regis                 20:44.03  109             
127 Berger, Mike              12 New Paltz HS          20:44.42  110             
128 Fletcher, Dylan           12 Maple Hill            20:44.69  111             
129 Simpson, Josiah           11 South Glens Falls     20:48.05  112             
130 Oneill, Kevin             11 Oyster Bay            20:48.90                  
131 Flores, Elijah            10 Rush Henriet          20:50.85                  
132 Humiston, Logan           10 South Glens Falls     20:53.76  113             
133 Gardella, Eric            12 Ichabod Crane         20:54.24                  
134 Gomez-Castro, Will        10 North Shore           20:54.73  114             
135 Jordan, Will              10 New Paltz HS          20:55.14  115             
136 Rittereiser, Jack         12 South Glens Falls     20:55.53  116             
137 Ferri, Jesse              10 Johnstown             20:57.08  117             
138 Law, Bryce                 9 South Glens Falls     21:04.23  118             
139 Wuertzer, Parker          12 Rush Henriet          21:21.99                  
140 Dimase, David             11 Albany High School    21:26.09  119             
141 Baron, Ethan              11 North Shore           21:27.99  120             
142 Mager, Ben                10 LaSalle Inst          21:35.49  121             
143 Verstandig, Chris         11 Albany Academy        21:37.04                  
144 Dickson, Will             11 Johnstown             21:42.18  122             
145 Petkus, Quinn              9 Haldane               21:45.48  123             
146 Mansfield, Gareth          9 Plattsburgh HS        21:45.78  124             
147 Crawford-Harris, Jesse    10 Averill Park          21:49.01  125             
148 Janowski, Nicholas         9 Maple Hill            21:49.25  126             
149 Hall, Wesley              10 Haldane               21:52.90  127             
150 Thibodeau, Jackson        12 Mount Anthon          21:56.38                  
151 Baker, John                9 LaFayette (3)         22:00.63                  
152 Howard, Cameron           11 Brockport HS          22:00.89  128             
153 Vogt, Patrick             12 Albany High School    22:02.09  129             
154 Bongiorno, Anthony        12 Regis                 22:02.42  130             
155 Dewolf, Jared             11 Averill Park          22:03.92  131             
156 Snyder, Griffin           11 Schenectady           22:08.93                  
157 Juedes, Connor            10 Schenectady           22:12.63                  
158 Campo, Ian                12 Rush Henriet          22:14.20                  
159 Huang, Zach               10 Albany Academy        22:17.33                  
160 Sirof, Jacob              11 New Paltz HS          22:18.12  132             
161 Swalbach, Nicholas        12 Brockport HS          22:19.83  133             
162 Foley, Wyatt              11 Saranac Lake          22:20.05                  
163 Ferrara, Justin            9 Johnstown             22:26.35  134             
164 Griffin, Darren           10 Averill Park          22:27.24  135             
165 Knowles, Ryan              8 Plattsburgh HS        22:36.75  136             
166 O'Neal, Michael           11 Albany High School    22:39.99  137             
167 Facteau, Owen              9 Plattsburgh HS        22:45.55  138             
168 Gerberg, Ari              10 Cold Spring Harbor    22:49.73  139             
169 Murphy, Matthew            9 Oyster Bay            22:51.81                  
170 Jackson, Trey             11 Rush Henriet          23:00.39                  
171 Eggers, Luc               10 Rush Henriet          23:02.05                  
172 Kiely, Adam                9 Averill Park          23:13.36  140             
173 Baker, James               9 LaFayette (3)         23:19.07                  
174 Arvans, Henry             12 Cold Spring Harbor    23:20.72  141             
175 Stowe, Tyler              12 Mount Anthon          23:22.53                  
176 McEwen, Benjamin           8 Haldane               23:25.26  142             
177 Kim, Josh                  9 Cold Spring Harbor    23:28.84  143             
178 Klingaman, James          10 LaSalle Inst          23:33.38  144             
179 Loomis, Daniel            11 LaSalle Inst          23:37.02  145             
180 Millington, Todd          11 North Warren          23:38.62  146             
181 Pelcher, Luke              9 Averill Park          23:39.89  147             
182 Neal, Wolfgang             9 North Warren          23:41.55  148             
183 Singh, Neil               12 Brockport HS          23:42.39  149             
184 O'Leary, Declan           10 LaSalle Inst          23:55.48  150             
185 Cruz, Kevin               10 Roy C. Ketch          24:11.14                  
186 Jolicoeur, Thomas         10 Plattsburgh HS        24:23.30  151             
187 Tallman, Aidan             9 Ausable Valley        24:28.05                  
188 Phillips, Mason           11 North Warren          24:29.76  152             
189 Drinkall, Jack             9 Plattsburgh HS        24:35.54  153             
190 Ford, Tomas                8 Ausable Valley        25:05.17                  
191 Tomb, Brendan             11 North Warren          25:18.38  154             
192 Birdsell, Evan            10 Roy C. Ketch          25:38.22                  
193 Warren, Jack              11 Rush Henriet          26:07.12                  
194 Leibman, Sam              10 New Paltz HS          26:57.01  155             
195 Kirkwood, Jack             9 Stillwater            27:04.82                  
196 Gretsky, Caleb            12 LaFayette (3)         28:46.38                  
197 Bingham, Noah              9 Haldane               28:57.14  156             
198 Sandlund, Reid            10 Haldane               29:42.91  157             
199 Vandenburg, Mike          12 LaSalle Inst          29:47.67  158             
200 Croghan, Killian          10 Ausable Valley        31:39.28                  
201 Morehouse, Alex            9 North Warren          31:40.64  159             
202 Coffinger, Tom            12 Stillwater            36:23.84