Burnt Hills High School                                     HY-TEK's Meet Manager
             2017 Burnt Hills Cross Country Invitational - 10/14/2017             
                             36th Annual Invitational                             
                             Saratoga Spa State Park                              
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Boys 3k Dash CC Fresh - Boys

                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Saratoga Springs             26    1    3    5    7   10   14   17           
      Total Time:    54:21.63                                                     
         Average:    10:52.33                                                     
   2 West Seneca West             76    2    4   15   25   30   31                
      Total Time:    57:56.33                                                     
         Average:    11:35.27                                                     
   3 Shaker                       82   11   12   13   22   24   38                
      Total Time:    57:57.82                                                     
         Average:    11:35.57                                                     
   4 Scotia-Glenville            102    8    9   21   23   41   45   52           
      Total Time:    59:10.00                                                     
         Average:    11:50.00                                                     
   5 Mount Greylock Regional H   126   16   20   27   29   34   50                
      Total Time:  1:00:42.10                                                     
         Average:    12:08.42                                                     
   6 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake   166    6   33   36   40   51                     
      Total Time:  1:03:00.15                                                     
         Average:    12:36.03                                                     
   7 Brockport                   167   19   28   32   39   49                     
      Total Time:  1:03:17.19                                                     
         Average:    12:39.44                                                     
   8 Roy C. Ketcham (Rck)        196   18   37   46   47   48   56   59           
      Total Time:  1:04:37.34                                                     
         Average:    12:55.47                                                     
   9 Mohonasen                   225   26   42   43   54   60                     
      Total Time:  1:09:08.39                                                     
         Average:    13:49.68                                                     
  10 Albany Academy              244   35   44   53   55   57   58                
      Total Time:  1:10:03.52                                                     
         Average:    14:00.71 

==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Sperling, Grant            8 Saratoga Springs        5:37.3   10:28.71    1   
  2 Downs, Joseph              9 Middletown              5:42.8   10:38.95        
  3 Ruiz, Christian            9 West Seneca West        5:44.3   10:41.81    2   
  4 Bush, Ryan                 8 Saratoga Springs        5:46.7   10:46.16    3   
  5 Harris, Brady              9 West Seneca West        5:52.1   10:56.26    4   
  6 Fredette, Max              9 Saratoga Springs        5:53.1   10:58.17    5   
  7 Gnat, Jake                 9 Burnt Hills-            5:53.2   10:58.41    6   
  8 Capello, Noah              9 Saratoga Springs        5:53.8   10:59.38    7   
  9 Tebano, Alex               9 Scotia-Glenville        5:54.3   11:00.35    8   
 10 Greski, Noah               9 Scotia-Glenville        5:57.0   11:05.48    9   
 11 Tooker, Dawson             9 Saratoga Springs        5:59.0   11:09.21   10   
 12 Slamet, Istan              9 Shaker                  6:01.4   11:13.57   11   
 13 Bargeer, Ayaan             8 Shaker                  6:01.7   11:14.24   12   
 14 Mendonca, Fancisco         9 Shaker                  6:04.8   11:19.90   13   
 15 Shafer, William            9 Saratoga Springs        6:06.4   11:22.94   14   
 16 Fogarty, Tyler             9 West Seneca West        6:10.6   11:30.85   15   
 17 Miller, Corban             9 Mount Greylo            6:11.5   11:32.41   16   
 18 Schwartz, Jason            9 Saratoga Springs        6:13.0   11:35.15   17   
 19 Long, Patrick              9 Roy C. Ketch            6:14.9   11:38.76   18   
 20 Reddick, Alexander         9 Brockport               6:16.4   11:41.51   19   
 21 McWeeny, Charlie           9 Mount Greylo            6:17.6   11:43.80   20   
 22 Pino, Mike                 9 Scotia-Glenville        6:22.9   11:53.67   21   
 23 Stefanik, Trevor           7 Shaker                  6:26.3   11:59.94   22   
 24 McGourty, Kyle             9 Saratoga Springs        6:28.7   12:04.48        
 25 Hodge, Ethan               9 Scotia-Glenville        6:31.1   12:09.06   23   
 26 Suh, Micah                 7 Shaker                  6:31.7   12:10.17   24   
 27 Larkman, Evan              9 West Seneca West        6:32.8   12:12.18   25   
 28 Fulton, Andre              9 Saratoga Springs        6:33.0   12:12.59        
 29 Hackett, Theo              9 Mohonasen               6:33.5   12:13.40   26   
 30 Gerry, Gabe                9 Mount Greylo            6:34.0   12:14.37   27   
 31 Gemmill, Cameron           9 Catholic Cen            6:39.7   12:24.95        
 32 Strong, Nathanael          9 Brockport               6:40.6   12:26.73   28   
 33 Ellnor, Jackson            8 Saratoga Springs        6:41.3   12:28.07        
 34 Ellingwood, Finn           9 Mount Greylo            6:44.0   12:32.99   29   
 35 Dzielinski, Nathan         9 West Seneca West        6:45.2   12:35.23   30   
 36 Saccomanno, Joseph         9 West Seneca West        6:45.9   12:36.52   31   
 37 Gilbert, Antony            9 Brockport               6:46.3   12:37.28   32   
 38 Belanger, Avery            9 Burnt Hills-            6:46.7   12:37.97   33   
 39 Faulkner, Michael          9 Mount Greylo            6:47.0   12:38.53   34   
 40 Li, Alex                   9 Albany Academy          6:47.2   12:38.94   35   
 41 Carnevali, Trevor          9 Galway                  6:47.4   12:39.43        
 42 Homer, Gryphon             9 Voorheesville           6:47.7   12:39.98        
 43 Hernandez, Aaron           9 Burnt Hills-            6:48.3   12:40.98   36   
 44 Cancel, Jordan             9 Roy C. Ketch            6:49.6   12:43.49   37   
 45 Duffy, Yuta                8 Voorheesville           6:50.1   12:44.45        
 46 Gao, Henry                 9 Shaker                  6:52.0   12:47.87   38   
 47 Smith, Connor              8 Voorheesville           6:54.3   12:52.15        
 48 Day, Hayden                9 Saratoga Catholic       6:56.0   12:55.43        
 49 Lloyd, Luke                9 Brockport               6:58.5   13:00.00   39   
 50 Martindale, Nathan         9 Burnt Hills-            6:58.7   13:00.52   40   
 51 Burns, Connor              9 Scotia-Glenville        6:59.2   13:01.44   41   
 52 Smith-Growick, Garrick     9 Mohonasen               6:59.5   13:02.00   42   
 53 Horn, Ezra                 8 Mohonasen               7:00.0   13:02.76   43   
 54 Shea, Jack                 9 Catholic Cen            7:00.2   13:03.25        
 55 Reifenheiser, Adam         9 Saratoga Springs        7:02.4   13:07.35        
 56 O'Brien, Will              9 Albany Academy          7:02.9   13:08.21   44   
 57 Nardini, Nick              9 Scotia-Glenville        7:03.7   13:09.66   45   
 58 Barlow, Michael            9 Fort Plain              7:05.5   13:13.03        
 59 Wagner, James              9 Roy C. Ketch            7:07.7   13:17.13   46   
 60 Melville, Chandler         9 Corinth                 7:08.9   13:19.40        
 61 Kruk, Mark                 9 Roy C. Ketch            7:13.2   13:27.41   47   
 62 Rarick, Christopher        9 Ravena                  7:14.1   13:29.15        
 63 McGowan, Michael           9 Roy C. Ketch            7:14.9   13:30.55   48   
 64 Williams, Zachary          9 Brockport               7:15.5   13:31.67   49   
 65 Jordan, Ben                9 Galway                  7:15.7   13:32.12        
 66 Olsted, Aiden              9 Mechanicvill            7:16.6   13:33.81        
 67 Gitterman, Jack            9 Mount Greylo            7:17.9   13:36.31   50   
 68 Edwards, Asher             9 Burnt Hills-            7:21.1   13:42.27   51   
 69 Burke, John                9 Scotia-Glenville        7:32.1   14:02.73   52   
 70 Winters-Bona, Aidan        9 Scotia-Glenville        7:34.1   14:06.48        
 71 McDonald, Michael          9 Saratoga Catholic       7:37.6   14:12.95        
 72 Chowenhill, Tiernan        7 Voorheesville           7:37.8   14:13.36        
 73 Hall, John                 9 Fonda-Fultonville       7:38.2   14:14.14        
 74 Wroblewski, Liam           9 Ballston Spa            7:40.5   14:18.26        
 75 Strich, Silas              9 Albany Academy          7:45.7   14:28.05   53   
 76 Eggleston, Nathaniel       8 Mohonasen               7:53.6   14:42.68   54   
 77 Barber, Matt               9 Catholic Cen            7:57.5   14:49.95        
 78 Renken, Carsten            9 Albany Academy          7:59.4   14:53.60   55   
 79 Lancaster, Max             9 Roy C. Ketch            7:59.7   14:54.13   56   
 80 Reynolds, Boden            9 Albany Academy          8:00.0   14:54.72   57   
 81 John, Lacenere             9 Middletown              8:01.2   14:56.94        
 82 Atkinson, Jack             9 Albany Academy          8:02.9   15:00.18   58   
 83 Leung, Ben                 9 Roy C. Ketch            8:05.3   15:04.65   59   
 84 Keith, Ayden               9 Scotia-Glenville        8:07.2   15:08.18        
 85 Walker, Mark               9 Ravena                  8:35.8   16:01.38        
 86 Rivera, Darien            10 Mohonasen               8:39.1   16:07.55   60   
 87 Howland, Connor            9 Schoharie               8:40.4   16:10.04        
 88 Terzian, Jason             9 Roy C. Ketch           10:12.3   19:01.27