Burnt Hills High School                                     HY-TEK's Meet Manager
             2017 Burnt Hills Cross Country Invitational - 10/14/2017             
                             36th Annual Invitational                             
                             Saratoga Spa State Park                              
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 9  Boys 4892 Meter Dash CC Div1 - Boys

                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Mount Greylock Regional H    59    2    3   12   15   27   43   60           
      Total Time:  1:24:12.60                                                     
         Average:    16:50.52                                                     
   2 Maple Hill                   71    5    6   19   20   21   41   64           
      Total Time:  1:25:03.21                                                     
         Average:    17:00.65                                                     
   3 Lake Placid                 103   11   17   18   24   33   49   62           
      Total Time:  1:26:29.35                                                     
         Average:    17:17.87                                                     
   4 Hadley-Luzerne              151   13   23   31   39   45   63   72           
      Total Time:  1:28:11.22                                                     
         Average:    17:38.25                                                     
   5 East Rochester              153    8   14   28   51   52   70  127           
      Total Time:  1:27:57.57                                                     
         Average:    17:35.52                                                     
   6 North Warren - Johnsburg    185    1   16   26   66   76  106  107           
      Total Time:  1:28:58.57                                                     
         Average:    17:47.72                                                     
   7 Ausable Valley              255   22   30   35   77   91  113  124           
      Total Time:  1:32:05.17                                                     
         Average:    18:25.04                                                     
   8 Fort Plain                  256    7   38   57   75   79   84   88           
      Total Time:  1:31:52.46                                                     
         Average:    18:22.50                                                     
   9 Saratoga Catholic           260    4   44   46   58  108  109  110           
      Total Time:  1:32:10.87                                                     
         Average:    18:26.18                                                     
  10 Catholic Central (Troy)     297   29   50   55   78   85   92   94           
      Total Time:  1:33:36.83                                                     
         Average:    18:43.37                                                     
  11 Berlin                      325   34   36   67   87  101  141  147           
      Total Time:  1:34:26.04                                                     
         Average:    18:53.21                                                     
  12 LaFayette (Section 3)       344   42   47   74   83   98   99  111           
      Total Time:  1:35:16.57                                                     
         Average:    19:03.32                                                     
  13 Duanesburg                  359   10   48   65  116  120                     
      Total Time:  1:37:19.10                                                     
         Average:    19:27.82                                                     
  14 Lake George                 361   32   71   73   90   95  103  115           
      Total Time:  1:35:40.34                                                     
         Average:    19:08.07                                                     
  15 Hoosic Valley               374   25   37   96  102  114  135  136           
      Total Time:  1:36:42.81                                                     
         Average:    19:20.57                                                     
  16 Galway                      407   56   61   89   97  104  118                
      Total Time:  1:37:33.61                                                     
         Average:    19:30.73                                                     
  17 Rensselaer                  489    9  112  117  123  128  138  140           
      Total Time:  1:43:54.26                                                     
         Average:    20:46.86                                                     
  18 Mayfield                    489   40   68  105  134  142                     
      Total Time:  1:46:21.76                                                     
         Average:    21:16.36                                                     
  19 Cairo-Durham                495   53   54  122  129  137                     
      Total Time:  1:45:42.16                                                     
         Average:    21:08.44                                                     
  20 Hawthorne Valley            496   81   82   93  119  121  130  131           
      Total Time:  1:42:47.50                                                     
         Average:    20:33.50                                                     
  21 Argyle                      544   59   69  133  139  144                     
      Total Time:  1:52:56.95                                                     
         Average:    22:35.39                                                     
  22 Edmeston                    594   80  100  126  143  145                     
      Total Time:  1:56:32.90                                                     
         Average:    23:18.58                                                     
  23 Mekeel Christian            637   86  125  132  146  148                     
      Total Time:  2:08:27.63                                                     
         Average:    25:41.53    

==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Olden, Brandon            11 North Warren            5:17.7   16:05.59    1   
  2 Seid, Jesse               11 Mount Greylo            5:21.1   16:15.98    2   
  3 Culver, Sam               12 Mount Greylo            5:23.7   16:23.70    3   
  4 Cronin, Kevin             12 Saratoga Catholic       5:25.3   16:28.71    4   
  5 Albanese, Noah            10 Maple Hill              5:26.6   16:32.73    5   
  6 Mannion, Nate             11 Maple Hill              5:27.7   16:35.89    6   
  7 Yacobucci, Andrew         12 Fort Plain              5:27.8   16:36.41    7   
  8 Bathgate, Gavin           11 East Rochester          5:28.3   16:37.87    8   
  9 Goca, Henry               11 Rensselaer              5:30.8   16:45.35    9   
 10 Lynch, Boone              12 Duanesburg              5:32.7   16:51.07   10   
 11 Schulz, Scott             12 Lake Placid             5:32.8   16:51.37   11   
 12 Cheung, Josh              11 Mount Greylo            5:33.0   16:52.16   12   
 13 Foley, Andrew             12 Hadley-Luzerne          5:33.5   16:53.72   13   
 14 Chambers, Cameron         11 East Rochester          5:33.9   16:54.89   14   
 15 Glicksman, Jake           10 Seton Catholic (7)      5:34.2   16:55.62        
 16 Brandriss, Owen           12 Mount Greylo            5:37.3   17:05.29   15   
 17 Mulvey, Kenneth           11 North Warren            5:37.9   17:07.00   16   
 18 Izzo, Jesse               11 Lake Placid             5:38.8   17:09.70   17   
 19 Flanigan, James           10 Lake Placid             5:40.7   17:15.52   18   
 20 Deyoe, Thatcher           11 Maple Hill              5:41.4   17:17.51   19   
 21 Pratico, Quinn            11 Maple Hill              5:41.6   17:18.14   20   
 22 Riordan, Matthew          12 Maple Hill              5:41.8   17:18.94   21   
 23 Lawrence, Zachary         12 Ausable Valley          5:43.8   17:24.80   22   
 24 Hartley, Nathaniel        12 Hadley-Luzerne          5:44.8   17:28.02   23   
 25 Frantz, Kai               10 Lake Placid             5:45.2   17:29.07   24   
 26 Corey, Ben                12 Hoosic Valley           5:45.4   17:29.78   25   
 27 Tomb, Seamus              12 North Warren            5:45.6   17:30.55   26   
 28 Fink, Jacob               11 Mount Greylo            5:47.3   17:35.47   27   
 29 Maracle, Ashton           10 East Rochester          5:47.9   17:37.34   28   
 30 Daley, Spencer            10 Catholic Cen            5:48.5   17:39.27   29   
 31 Daby, Spencer              9 Ausable Valley          5:48.8   17:40.19   30   
 32 Schreiner, Erik           11 Hadley-Luzerne          5:49.2   17:41.38   31   
 33 Rollo, Nick               12 Lake George             5:49.4   17:42.02   32   
 34 Skutt, Mike               10 Lake Placid             5:50.0   17:43.69   33   
 35 Hendericks, Josh          12 Berlin                  5:51.2   17:47.45   34   
 36 Garnica, Denali            9 Ekmw                    5:51.4   17:48.17        
 37 Russom, Matthew           12 Ausable Valley          5:51.7   17:49.10   35   
 38 Douglas, Collin           10 Berlin                  5:52.0   17:49.77   36   
 39 Rose, Matt                12 Hoosic Valley           5:52.6   17:51.66   37   
 40 Hoffman, Michael          12 Fort Plain              5:53.2   17:53.56   38   
 41 Fraser, Jon               10 Hadley-Luzerne          5:53.8   17:55.41   39   
 42 Newkirk, Tyler            12 Mayfield                5:54.5   17:57.60   40   
 43 Steele, Reese             10 Maple Hill              5:55.3   17:59.88   41   
 44 Jeralds, Caleb            10 Chatham Central         5:56.0   18:02.00        
 45 Conover, Dan              11 LaFayette (S            5:57.7   18:07.26   42   
 46 Miller, Jakin             11 Mount Greylo            5:58.2   18:08.68   43   
 47 Day, Griffin              11 Saratoga Catholic       5:59.0   18:11.20   44   
 48 York, Cody                11 Hadley-Luzerne          5:59.5   18:12.69   45   
 49 Awad, Caden               11 Saratoga Catholic       5:59.7   18:13.18   46   
 50 Moore, Luke               10 Seton Catholic (7)      6:00.1   18:14.40        
 51 Caughey, Jack             10 LaFayette (S            6:00.9   18:16.81   47   
 52 Gallo, Sal                11 Duanesburg              6:01.2   18:17.70   48   
 53 Ledger, Van                9 Lake Placid             6:01.6   18:18.93   49   
 54 Freehart, Jacob           12 Catholic Cen            6:02.3   18:21.05   50   
 55 Smith, Cody               12 East Rochester          6:02.8   18:22.60   51   
 56 Buechel, Ryan             11 East Rochester          6:03.5   18:24.87   52   
 57 Lasher, Daron             12 Cairo-Durham            6:04.0   18:26.38   53   
 58 DiGiovanni, Dante         10 Cairo-Durham            6:04.3   18:27.22   54   
 59 Barber, Paul              10 Catholic Cen            6:06.2   18:33.10   55   
 60 Decker, Holden            10 Galway                  6:07.4   18:36.77   56   
 61 Perue, Ty                  9 Fort Plain              6:07.8   18:37.75   57   
 62 Halligan, Miachael        12 Saratoga Catholic       6:08.5   18:40.00   58   
 63 Jarvis, Connor             9 Argyle                  6:10.1   18:44.78   59   
 64 Sandstrom, Theo           11 Mount Greylo            6:11.0   18:47.76   60   
 65 Defelice, Isaac           12 Ekmw                    6:11.2   18:48.20        
 66 Ingle, Ryan               11 Galway                  6:11.4   18:48.77   61   
 67 Tucker-Smith, Owen        10 Mount Greylo            6:11.6   18:49.41        
 68 Flanigan, Max              8 Lake Placid             6:12.5   18:52.21   62   
 69 Deblois, Kendan           12 Hadley-Luzerne          6:12.9   18:53.36   63   
 70 Shader, Nathan             9 Maple Hill              6:13.2   18:54.46   64   
 71 Munson, Paul              10 Duanesburg              6:13.5   18:55.17   65   
 72 Smith, Gabe               10 North Warren            6:13.9   18:56.58   66   
 73 Flowers, Jack             10 Berlin                  6:14.8   18:59.15   67   
 74 Renslow, Brayden          11 Maple Hill              6:14.9   18:59.53        
 75 Mykel, Riley              12 Mayfield                6:15.1   19:00.16   68   
 76 Rossetti, Derek           10 Maple Hill              6:15.3   19:00.66        
 77 Gulick, Griffin           12 Argyle                  6:15.8   19:02.29   69   
 78 Chambers, Nathan          10 East Rochester          6:16.7   19:05.01   70   
 79 Kelleher, Tim             12 Lake Placid             6:17.7   19:08.12        
 80 Dee, Patrick              12 Lake George             6:17.9   19:08.63   71   
 81 Bungay, Ryan               9 Berne-Knox-Westerlo     6:18.1   19:09.16        
 82 Barrett, Luke             10 Hadley-Luzerne          6:18.9   19:11.71   72   
 83 Unkauf, Jack              10 Lake George             6:19.1   19:12.36   73   
 84 Crouse, Kyle               9 LaFayette (S            6:19.5   19:13.56   74   
 85 Sullivan, Alvin           12 Fort Plain              6:19.9   19:14.74   75   
 86 Pepin, Joseph             12 North Warren            6:21.3   19:18.85   76   
 87 Lints, Austin             10 Schoharie               6:21.6   19:19.77        
 88 Anthony, Gunnar           10 Lake Placid             6:22.5   19:22.65        
 89 Schoorlemmer, Ethan       12 Mount Greylo            6:23.1   19:24.47        
 90 Helmer, Nick              10 Ausable Valley          6:23.5   19:25.75   77   
 91 Foster, Jake              11 Catholic Cen            6:23.8   19:26.47   78   
 92 D'Arcangelis, Michael     11 Fort Plain              6:24.9   19:30.00   79   
 93 Berryment, Walker         11 Edmeston                6:25.5   19:31.63   80   
 94 Silvan, Mikaio             9 Hawthorne Valley        6:25.8   19:32.62   81   
 95 Van Buren, Logan          10 Ekmw                    6:26.1   19:33.44        
 96 Pilgrim, William          10 Hawthorne Valley        6:26.5   19:34.77   82   
 97 Keane, Colton              9 LaFayette (S            6:26.7   19:35.25   83   
 98 Wintermute, Seth           9 Fort Plain              6:26.8   19:35.60   84   
 99 Kania, Sebastian          10 Catholic Cen            6:27.2   19:36.94   85   
100 Lilienthal, Nathan         8 Mekeel Christian        6:27.4   19:37.47   86   
101 Popov, Nikifor             9 Berlin                  6:27.6   19:37.95   87   
102 Huang, Jason              12 Fort Plain              6:27.8   19:38.79   88   
103 Wight, Brandon            12 Galway                  6:28.1   19:39.60   89   
104 Bruening, Carson           9 Lake George             6:28.6   19:41.24   90   
105 Weerts, Ricky             10 Ausable Valley          6:30.0   19:45.33   91   
106 Maxwell, Langford          9 Chatham Central         6:30.5   19:46.82        
107 Jiminez, Jared            11 Catholic Cen            6:31.2   19:49.11   92   
108 Davis, Christopher        10 Hawthorne Valley        6:32.0   19:51.33   93   
109 Mctarnaghan, Ryan         11 Maple Hill              6:32.3   19:52.31        
110 Bungay, Brandon            9 Berne-Knox-Westerlo     6:32.6   19:53.28        
111 Spoor, Ian                11 Catholic Cen            6:33.3   19:55.53   94   
112 Dunsmore, Trevor          12 Lake George             6:33.5   19:56.09   95   
113 Cipolla, Derek            11 Hoosic Valley           6:34.1   19:57.89   96   
114 Johnston, Osie            11 Galway                  6:34.9   20:00.26   97   
115 Baker, John               10 LaFayette (S            6:36.0   20:03.69   98   
116 Shute, Morgan             12 LaFayette (S            6:37.9   20:09.42   99   
117 Bouck, Jacob               9 Edmeston                6:38.2   20:10.19  100   
118 Lockett, Max              11 Berlin                  6:38.7   20:11.72  101   
119 Shane, Yando              10 Hoosic Valley           6:39.3   20:13.52  102   
120 Cocozza, Joseph           10 Lake George             6:40.3   20:16.63  103   
121 Mazzotte, Brennan          9 Ekmw                    6:43.7   20:27.04        
122 Oliver, Tim               12 Galway                  6:44.1   20:28.21  104   
123 Allen, Shawn              10 Mayfield                6:44.4   20:29.25  105   
124 Peet, Colton              11 North Warren            6:44.8   20:30.47  106   
125 Yarosh, Elijah             9 North Warren            6:45.9   20:33.58  107   
126 Tagliafierro, Michael     11 Saratoga Catholic       6:47.2   20:37.78  108   
127 Zanella, Zack             11 Saratoga Catholic       6:48.7   20:42.32  109   
128 Murray, Sean               9 Saratoga Catholic       6:50.1   20:46.41  110   
129 Wanlass, Luke              9 LaFayette (S            6:51.7   20:51.45  111   
130 Santoro, Jaydon           10 Schoharie               6:54.6   21:00.16        
131 Hover, Jermey              8 Rensselaer              6:54.9   21:00.93  112   
132 Manning, Jamie            11 Ausable Valley          6:56.9   21:07.18  113   
133 Marotta, Cameron           8 Hoosic Valley           6:57.8   21:09.96  114   
134 Tomb, Casey               12 North Warren            6:58.2   21:11.19        
135 Borthwick, Gabriel         9 Schoharie               6:59.7   21:15.62        
136 Belonga, Devin            10 Lake George             7:02.2   21:23.14  115   
137 Skiff, Conor              10 Duanesburg              7:02.5   21:24.04  116   
138 Krauss, Devin              9 Rensselaer              7:07.7   21:40.10  117   
139 Lefreniere, Ben           12 Galway                  7:09.6   21:45.83  118   
140 Roberts, Derek            10 Chatham Central         7:10.7   21:49.05        
141 Nelson, Emmet             10 Hawthorne Valley        7:11.3   21:50.87  119   
142 Mallory, Brian            10 Duanesburg              7:11.4   21:51.12  120   
143 Bergquist, Solomon        10 Hawthorne Valley        7:13.6   21:57.91  121   
144 Sternbach, William        12 Cairo-Durham            7:14.5   22:00.53  122   
145 Richardson, CJ            10 Rensselaer              7:15.9   22:04.93  123   
146 Whalley, A.J.              9 Ausable Valley          7:16.1   22:05.59  124   
147 Yost, Jarod                9 Mekeel Christian        7:16.6   22:06.95  125   
148 Hovick, Mason             10 Edmeston                7:18.1   22:11.72  126   
149 Bauer, Bradley             9 East Rochester          7:20.8   22:19.90  127   
150 Stark, Tim                 8 Rensselaer              7:21.8   22:22.95  128   
151 Sternbach, Charles        10 Cairo-Durham            7:23.5   22:28.00  129   
152 Gavin, Zach                9 Lake Placid             7:25.8   22:35.07        
153 Hamilton, Massimo         10 Hawthorne Valley        7:31.4   22:51.95  130   
154 Frishkoff, Dove           10 Hawthorne Valley        7:31.5   22:52.37  131   
155 Famiano, Dominic           8 Mekeel Christian        7:31.8   22:53.11  132   
156 Frost, Haydon             10 Argyle                  7:34.8   23:02.33  133   
157 Liebers, Adam             11 Mayfield                7:38.2   23:12.66  134   
158 Neal, Wolfgang            10 North Warren            7:40.1   23:18.41        
159 Allen, Braden             12 Hoosic Valley           7:42.7   23:26.34  135   
160 Buttino, Dante             9 North Warren            7:43.9   23:29.90        
161 Healy, Brandon            12 East Rochester          7:44.8   23:32.73        
162 Clarkson, Dylan           12 Hoosic Valley           7:52.6   23:56.55  136   
163 Hemlock, Keegan           11 LaFayette (S            7:59.7   24:18.13        
164 Hughes, John              11 Cairo-Durham            8:00.4   24:20.03  137   
165 Richardson, Jordan         9 Rensselaer              8:06.5   24:38.78  138   
166 Majer, Nicholas           11 Argyle                  8:08.2   24:43.90  139   
167 Kretzschmar, Andrew       11 Rensselaer              8:14.1   25:01.83  140   
168 Yerdon, Jeremy             9 Berlin                  8:15.9   25:07.31  141   
169 Martorella, Jack           9 LaFayette (S            8:16.3   25:08.52        
170 Angelo, Nicholas          12 Mayfield                8:27.3   25:42.09  142   
171 Sorbera, Tanner           11 Edmeston                8:29.8   25:49.68  143   
172 Fay, Kenneth              12 Chatham Central         8:34.0   26:02.40        
173 Fosmire, Mikey            12 Argyle                  9:00.8   27:23.65  144   
174 Page, Bobby               11 Edmeston                9:29.1   28:49.68  145   
175 Martuscello, Ilan          9 Mekeel Christian       10:09.6   30:52.89  146   
176 Thompson, Chris           10 Berlin                 10:49.1   32:53.03  147   
177 Shick, Matt                9 Mekeel Christian       10:50.5   32:57.21  148   
178 Fox, Jedidiah             11 Schoharie              11:33.7   35:08.65