Burnt Hills High School                                    HY-TEK's Meet Manager
            2018 Burnt Hills Cross Country Invitational - 10/13/2018             
                            37th Annual Invitational                             
                             Saratoga Spa State Park                             
                              Last Completed Event                               

  

 
Event 5  Boys 3k Dash CC Mod Boys A
                                                                               
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Mount Greylock               26    1    2    5    8   10   25   29          
      Total Time:    56:53.73                                                    
         Average:    11:22.75                                                    
   2 Saratoga Springs             91    7   11   20   26   27   31   92          
      Total Time:  1:00:22.06                                                    
         Average:    12:04.42                                                    
   3 Monroe-Woodbury             115    6    9   13   41   46   51   80          
      Total Time:  1:00:55.80                                                    
         Average:    12:11.16                                                    
   4 Scotia-Glenville            206   33   34   44   45   50   61  105          
      Total Time:  1:04:00.01                                                    
         Average:    12:48.01                                                    
   5 Peru                        224   24   37   48   53   62   67  162          
      Total Time:  1:04:05.65                                                    
         Average:    12:49.13                                                    
   6 Lake George                 226   17   23   36   64   86  142               
      Total Time:  1:03:57.10                                                    
         Average:    12:47.42                                                    
   7 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake   245   15   18   59   71   82   88   97          
      Total Time:  1:04:11.75                                                    
         Average:    12:50.35                                                    
   8 Niskayuna                   286   16   28   76   81   85  101  106          
      Total Time:  1:05:21.48                                                    
         Average:    13:04.30                                                    
   9 Lansingburgh                290   14   47   58   72   99  125  134          
      Total Time:  1:05:38.02                                                    
         Average:    13:07.61                                                    
  10 Guilderland                 303   30   32   73   75   93  120  124          
      Total Time:  1:05:52.33                                                    
         Average:    13:10.47                                                    
  11 Roy C. Ketcham              313   19   22   54  108  110  116  139          
      Total Time:  1:06:32.85                                                    
         Average:    13:18.57                                                    
  12 Fonda-Fultonville           335   38   42   69   77  109                    
      Total Time:  1:06:58.88                                                    
         Average:    13:23.78                                                    
  13 Maple Hill (Modified)       349    4   70   83   89  103                    
      Total Time:  1:06:45.77                                                    
         Average:    13:21.16                                                    
  14 Albany Academy              355   57   63   66   79   90  104  118          
      Total Time:  1:06:59.09                                                    
         Average:    13:23.82                                                    
  15 Johnstown                   357   49   56   60   65  127  145  147          
      Total Time:  1:07:44.84                                                    
         Average:    13:32.97                                                    
  16 Ticonderoga                 386   21   55   87  102  121  123  158          
      Total Time:  1:08:27.51                                                    
         Average:    13:41.51                                                    
  17 South Glens Falls           412   12   43  107  117  133  138               
      Total Time:  1:10:18.56                                                    
         Average:    14:03.72                                                    
  18 Oneonta HS                  488    3   74  126  130  155                    
      Total Time:  1:14:57.61                                                    
         Average:    14:59.53                                                    
  19 Colonie                     496   52   96   98  119  131  146  151          
      Total Time:  1:12:24.77                                                    
         Average:    14:28.96                                                    
  20 Stillwater                  520   68   78   95  135  144                    
      Total Time:  1:14:36.31                                                    
         Average:    14:55.27                                                    
  21 Schuylerville               528   35   91  129  136  137  153  156          
      Total Time:  1:15:26.46                                                    
         Average:    15:05.30                                                    
  22 Amsterdam                   530   39   84  114  143  150                    
      Total Time:  1:16:13.78                                                    
         Average:    15:14.76                                                    
  23 Schoharie                   572  100  112  113  115  132                    
      Total Time:  1:14:28.74                                                    
         Average:    14:53.75                                                    
  24 Berlin                      608   94  111  122  140  141                    
      Total Time:  1:17:24.18                                                    
         Average:    15:28.84                                                    
  25 Plattsburgh HS              654   40  148  149  157  160                    
      Total Time:  1:27:40.79                                                    
         Average:    17:32.16                                                    
  26 Germantown                  754  128  152  154  159  161                    
      Total Time:  1:38:25.97                                                    
         Average:    19:41.20      


=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Swabey, Oliver             7 Mount Greylock        10:42.93    1             
  2 Mcdermott, Quinn           7 Mount Greylock        11:12.32    2             
  3 Gardner, Brandon           8 Oneonta HS            11:20.25    3             
  4 Sterantino, Sam            8 Maple Hill (          11:28.19    4             
  5 Low, Caleb                 7 Mount Greylock        11:28.52    5             
  6 Gilstrap, Colin            8 Monroe-Woodbury       11:31.36    6             
  7 Talarico, Mason            8 Saratoga Springs      11:33.74    7             
  8 Doyle, Chase               8 Mount Greylock        11:38.39    8             
  9 Urciouli, John             8 Monroe-Woodbury       11:43.02    9             
 10 Rogers, Declan             7 Mount Greylock        11:51.57   10             
 11 Johnson, Joe               7 Saranac               11:52.71                  
 12 Pritchard, Jacob           7 Saratoga Springs      11:53.34   11             
 13 Mallette, Trey             8 South Glens Falls     11:54.99   12             
 14 Jibb, Oliver               7 Monroe-Woodbury       11:56.61   13             
 15 Mcintyre, Wesley           8 Lansingburgh          11:58.27   14             
 16 Smith, Ben                 7 Burnt Hills-          11:59.45   15             
 17 Gilson, Jacob              8 Niskayuna             12:01.14   16             
 18 Mclarty, Everett           7 Lake George           12:03.21   17             
 19 Marvin, Silas              7 Burnt Hills-          12:03.99   18             
 20 Masch, Matthew             8 Roy C. Ketcham        12:07.79   19             
 21 Buck, Ryan                 8 Saratoga Springs      12:08.67   20             
 22 Peron, Carter              7 Ticonderoga           12:08.98   21             
 23 Hitt, Connor               7 Roy C. Ketcham        12:11.19   22             
 24 Burns, Samuel              7 Lake George           12:12.12   23             
 25 Pitcher, Carson            8 Greenville            12:12.54                  
 26 Lederman, Elijah           8 Peru                  12:13.86   24             
 27 Bakija, Jude               7 Mount Greylock        12:15.08   25             
 28 Butkus, Josh               8 Saratoga Springs      12:21.83   26             
 29 Bernd, Jacob               8 Saratoga Springs      12:24.48   27             
 30 Beckmann, Valen            7 Niskayuna             12:27.75   28             
 31 Baumann, Thomas            8 Greenville            12:29.01                  
 32 Petropulos, Andrew         7 Mount Greylock        12:30.82   29             
 33 Mclauglin, Kaseem          8 Guilderland           12:31.30   30             
 34 Lafrance, Brady            7 Saratoga Springs      12:31.90   31             
 35 Kinal, Bohdan              8 Guilderland           12:32.27   32             
 36 Brown, Jake                8 Scotia-Glenville      12:32.75   33             
 37 Winters-Bona, Finn         7 Scotia-Glenville      12:36.74   34             
 38 Lynch, James               6 Schuylerville         12:39.71   35             
 39 Denial, Andrew             7 Saranac               12:42.51                  
 40 Pettit, Kaleb              7 Greenville            12:43.44                  
 41 Fahey Stack, Liam          8 Lake George           12:44.56   36             
 42 Tedesco, Owen              8 Peru                  12:45.15   37             
 43 Sanges, Ty                 7 Fonda-Fultonville     12:45.80   38             
 44 Taylor, Jayden             8 Amsterdam             12:46.20   39             
 45 Graves, Eamon              7 Plattsburgh HS        12:46.61   40             
 46 Duffy, Brian               8 Monroe-Woodbury       12:47.67   41             
 47 Rapoport, Cameron          7 Watervliet            12:48.65                  
 48 Dettenrider, Mattheu       7 Fonda-Fultonville     12:49.03   42             
 49 Donlan, Jackson            7 South Glens Falls     12:49.80   43             
 50 Rash, Merrick              8 Schalmont             12:51.28                  
 51 Scanio, Anderw             8 Lake Placid           12:53.97                  
 52 Bednarek, John             7 Scotia-Glenville      12:55.16   44             
 53 Haverkamp, Tyler           7 Scotia-Glenville      12:56.17   45             
 54 Sundheimer, Ryan           7 Monroe-Woodbury       12:57.14   46             
 55 Drescher, Tyler            8 Lansingburgh          12:57.47   47             
 56 Smith, Hunter              7 Berne-Knox-Westerlo   12:57.87                  
 57 Morgan, Zach               8 Peru                  12:58.42   48             
 58 Downing, Tyler             8 Johnstown             12:58.83   49             
 59 Wylie, Noah                8 Scotia-Glenville      12:59.19   50             
 60 Lai, Nick                  8 Monroe-Woodbury       12:59.89   51             
 61 Horanlli, Eduard           8 Colonie               13:00.43   52             
 62 Moffett, Luke              8 Peru                  13:01.74   53             
 63 Corporan, Eddy             8 Roy C. Ketcham        13:02.10   54             
 64 St. Andrews, Collin        8 Ticonderoga           13:03.05   55             
 65 Elston, Jayden             8 Johnstown             13:03.54   56             
 66 Vartuli, William           8 Albany Academy        13:03.92   57             
 67 Dudek, James               7 Lansingburgh          13:04.31   58             
 68 Frattarola, Ralston        7 Burnt Hills-          13:04.72   59             
 69 Bobowski, Garrett          8 Johnstown             13:05.09   60             
 70 Knaggs, Tyler              8 Scotia-Glenville      13:05.58   61             
 71 Mero, Gavin                8 Peru                  13:06.48   62             
 72 Sears, Brady               7 Albany Academy        13:06.80   63             
 73 Herrick, Oliver            7 Lake George           13:09.31   64             
 74 Townsend, River            8 Berne-Knox-Westerlo   13:09.84                  
 75 Jackson, Dylan             7 Johnstown             13:10.37   65             
 76 Wulfken, Christopher       7 Warrensburg           13:13.41                  
 77 Sahorta, Jasraj            8 Albany Academy        13:13.98   66             
 78 Graves, Connor             8 Peru                  13:14.46   67             
 79 Ghorayeb, Amoun            8 Stillwater            13:18.36   68             
 80 Cline, Tristan             7 Fonda-Fultonville     13:19.85   69             
 81 Selmer, Dean               7 Maple Hill (          13:20.60   70             
 82 Dugan, Brody               7 Burnt Hills-          13:21.00   71             
 83 Hepp, Hunter               7 Lansingburgh          13:22.21   72             
 84 Pezzulo, John              8 Guilderland           13:23.49   73             
 85 Gustafson, Owen            7 Oneonta HS            13:24.03   74             
 86 Snyder, Aiden              8 Broadalbin-Perth      13:24.43                  
 87 Davis, Gavin               8 Guilderland           13:24.74   75             
 88 Greene, Landon             7 Niskayuna             13:26.79   76             
 89 Susi, Joey                 7 Fonda-Fultonville     13:27.99   77             
 90 Doubleday, Nevan           8 Stillwater            13:35.20   78             
 91 Giarrusso, John            8 Greenville            13:37.53                  
 92 Kelley, Dean               8 Saranac               13:37.87                  
 93 Kamali, Dhev               7 Albany Academy        13:38.59   79             
 94 Franko, Tom                8 Monroe-Woodbury       13:40.21   80             
 95 Samaniuk, Alex             7 Niskayuna             13:41.35   81             
 96 Lee, Heng Yi               8 Burnt Hills-          13:42.59   82             
 97 Civerolo, Zack             7 Maple Hill (          13:43.54   83             
 98 Brennan, Kai               8 Amsterdam             13:44.00   84             
 99 Bach, Jackson              8 Niskayuna             13:44.45   85             
100 Battersea-Manna, Brendan   7 Lake George           13:47.90   86             
101 Facteau, David             8 Ticonderoga           13:52.26   87             
102 Mcfarland, Nolan           7 Burnt Hills-          13:53.11   88             
103 Marra, Luc                 7 Maple Hill (          13:53.69   89             
104 Cataldo, Andrew            8 Albany Academy        13:55.80   90             
105 Connelly, Esa              6 Schuylerville         13:57.23   91             
106 Dominguez, Alex            8 Saratoga Springs      13:58.93   92             
107 Melchoir, Liam             7 Guilderland           14:00.53   93             
108 Van Dyk, Aidan             7 Berlin                14:01.25   94             
109 Rubenstein, Ben            7 Stillwater            14:06.89   95             
110 Towe, Henri                8 Hawthorne Valley      14:09.94                  
111 Hillicoss, Derek           7 Colonie               14:11.20   96             
112 Agans, Ryan                7 Burnt Hills-          14:15.06   97             
113 Nixon, Tanner              8 Colonie               14:15.36   98             
114 Thornton, Anthony          8 Lansingburgh          14:15.76   99             
115 Sayles, Jayden             7 Schoharie             14:16.38  100             
116 Choi, Matthew              8 Niskayuna             14:16.94  101             
117 Facteau, Christopher       7 Ticonderoga           14:19.38  102             
118 Basile, Anthony            7 Maple Hill (          14:19.75  103             
119 Norwood, Eric              7 Albany Academy        14:20.22  104             
120 Percenti, Aidan            7 Scotia-Glenville      14:23.64  105             
121 Matia, Kasper              7 Niskayuna             14:26.90  106             
122 Huber, Ethan               7 Warrensburg           14:30.34                  
123 Miller, Brandon            7 Hoosac Valle          14:30.84                  
124 Revell, Jacob              8 South Glens Falls     14:31.72  107             
125 Sanders, Elisha            8 Hudson Falls          14:32.10                  
126 Usher, Jonah               8 Roy C. Ketcham        14:33.93  108             
127 Gawlak, Colin              8 Fonda-Fultonville     14:36.21  109             
128 D'Amato, Thomas            7 Roy C. Ketcham        14:37.84  110             
129 Yacobellis, Torbjorn       7 Berlin                14:39.00  111             
130 Kruzinski, Edward          8 Schoharie             14:39.37  112             
131 Repicky, Keenan            8 Schoharie             14:40.75  113             
132 Burfeind, John             8 Hawthorne Valley      14:42.34                  
133 Johnson, Matthew           8 Amsterdam             14:43.97  114             
134 Woolley, Jesse             7 Hoosac Valle          14:45.59                  
135 Brooks, Jahpaul            7 Schoharie             14:47.93  115             
136 Cannella, Jackson          8 Roy C. Ketcham        14:51.34  116             
137 Hilleboe, Noah             7 South Glens Falls     14:52.85  117             
138 Rafferty, Ethan            7 Albany Academy        14:56.56  118             
139 Cash, Ethan                7 Lake Placid           14:57.69                  
140 Ruggles, Samuel            7 Colonie               14:58.44  119             
141 Casavant, Trevor           7 Guilderland           15:02.58  120             
142 Swajger, Alex              7 Ticonderoga           15:03.84  121             
143 Chaykowski-Jewett, Layne   7 Berlin                15:04.36  122             
144 Lauzon, Colin              8 Ticonderoga           15:05.09  123             
145 Parsels, Orion            11 Warrensburg           15:11.98                  
146 Hickey, Evan               7 Guilderland           15:14.10  124             
147 Abuzaid, Sam               8 Lansingburgh          15:16.29  125             
148 Babbie, Sebastian          8 Edmeston              15:17.65                  
149 Renaud, Josh               8 Granville  J          15:20.16                  
150 House, Elias               7 Oneonta HS            15:22.26  126             
151 Petralia, Elijah           8 Johnstown             15:27.01  127             
152 Moore, Carson              7 Germantown            15:33.31  128             
153 Teer, Tristan              7 Granville  J          15:33.94                  
154 Smith, Colby               8 Edmeston              15:38.76                  
155 Delorier, Daniel           6 Schuylerville         15:44.10  129             
156 Kienzle, Tim               7 Notre Dame-B          15:48.18                  
157 Rabbitt, John              7 Burnt Hills-          15:50.90                  
158 Rubin, Alan Michael        7 Oneonta HS            15:58.70  130             
159 Dixon, Michael             7 Colonie               15:59.34  131             
160 Astorino, Shawn            7 Hoosac Valle          16:02.92                  
161 Ringuette, Jacob           7 Schoharie             16:04.31  132             
162 George, Jovanni            7 Watervliet            16:04.85                  
163 Chase, Samual              8 South Glens Falls     16:09.20  133             
164 Damon, John                8 Lansingburgh          16:11.76  134             
165 Clark, Andrew              7 Warrensburg           16:14.42                  
166 Sahager, Colin             8 Schalmont             16:17.17                  
167 Roth, Sean                 7 Lake Placid           16:17.49                  
168 Mctague, Aiden             8 Schalmont             16:21.40                  
169 Conklin, Adam              8 Stillwater            16:25.19  135             
170 Levin, Jack                8 Schalmont             16:27.72                  
171 Scire, Ben                 8 Schuylerville         16:31.49  136             
172 Buettner, Christopher      8 Schuylerville         16:33.93  137             
173 Powhida, Aj                7 South Glens Falls     16:39.32  138             
174 Rostron, Shane             7 Roy C. Ketcham        16:39.74  139             
175 Jones, Cole                7 Berlin                16:46.94  140             
176 Chrisikos, Alexander       7 Berlin                16:52.63  141             
177 Decanio, Sean              7 Lake George           17:09.94  142             
178 Wimberly, Atom             8 Amsterdam             17:10.27  143             
179 Williams, Gabe             8 Stillwater            17:10.67  144             
180 Ferrera, Matthew           7 Johnstown             17:14.12  145             
181 Langer, Daniel             7 Colonie               17:29.83  146             
182 Lamora, Connor             7 Saranac               17:33.55                  
183 Rose, Holden               7 Johnstown             17:34.31  147             
184 Geddes, Jacob              8 Plattsburgh HS        17:36.45  148             
185 Brennan, Owen              7 Plattsburgh HS        17:40.78  149             
186 Thomsen, Owen              7 Lake Placid           17:46.69                  
187 Kowalczyk, Kevin           8 Amsterdam             17:49.34  150             
188 Rushford, Nick             7 Colonie               17:52.20  151             
189 Heuer, Samuel              7 Germantown            17:53.15  152             
190 Bombardier, Nicholas       7 Hudson Falls          17:58.76                  
191 Levin, Nathaniel           6 Schuylerville         18:04.50  153             
192 Adickes, Ethan             7 Germantown            18:21.91  154             
193 Kitchner, Alex             7 Hudson Falls          18:31.79                  
194 Sorenson, Tyler            7 Oneonta HS            18:52.37  155             
195 Kelly, Christian           7 Granville  J          18:55.49                  
196 Durr, Tucker               6 Schuylerville         19:10.47  156             
197 Brennan, Brayden           7 Plattsburgh HS        19:30.77  157             
198 Fingland, Alex             8 Ticonderoga           19:43.52  158             
199 Carr, Logan                7 Watervliet            19:59.89                  
200 Stier, Owen                7 Germantown            20:01.39  159             
201 Dubay, Isaac               8 Plattsburgh HS        20:06.18  160             
202 Bennett, Thomas            8 Edmeston              20:53.66                  
203 Decker, Garrett            7 Berne-Knox-Westerlo   21:24.94                  
204 Marasco, Dominic           7 Germantown            26:36.21  161             
205 Dubay, Mark                8 Peru                  26:42.84  162             
206 Carpenter, Ian            11 Bellows Free        1:23:21.00